Folders |
2017 Results - Atlantic Sun Outdoor ChampionshipsPublished by
Results: Half-Mile Timing Licensed to Half-Mile Timing - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/13/2017 08:55 PM
ASUN Outdoor Track & Field Championships - 5/12/2017 to 5/13/2017
www.halfmiletiming.com
UNF: Jacksonville, Fl
Results
Women 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 11.25 1998 Tanya Lawerence, FIU
Name Year School Prelims Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
1 Baldwin, Jacquelyn SO Jacksonville 11.42 11.36 0.9 10
2 Wood, Hannah SR Kennesaw Sta 11.60 11.48 0.9 8
3 Smiling, Shalah FR Jacksonville 12.07 11.85 0.9 6
4 Oja, Laura-Maria SR Kennesaw Sta 11.87 11.88 0.9 4
5 Andrews, Alex FR Kennesaw Sta 11.95 12.09 0.9 2
6 Simpkins, Jirah FR Kennesaw Sta 11.99 12.10 0.9 1
7 Peppers, Keaghan FR Kennesaw Sta 11.99 12.18 0.9
8 Guerra, Victoria FR Jacksonville 12.22 12.19 0.9
9 Bradley, Courtney JR Usc Upstate 12.12 13.23 0.9
Women 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 22.99 1998 Tanya Lawerence, FIU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Baldwin, Jacquelyn SO Jacksonville 23.19 23.26 1.7 2 10
2 Wood, Hannah SR Kennesaw Sta 23.83 23.78 1.7 2 8
3 Smiling, Shalah FR Jacksonville 24.40 24.37 1.7 2 6
4 Jordon, Kayla SO Usc Upstate 25.31 24.75 1.9 1 4
5 Slayton, Maileka SR Kennesaw Sta 24.69 24.84 1.7 2 2
6 Peppers, Keaghan FR Kennesaw Sta 24.56 25.03 1.7 2 1
7 Fant, Tionna FR Kennesaw Sta 24.51 25.26 1.7 2
8 Guerra, Victoria FR Jacksonville 25.54 25.28 1.9 1
9 Jules, Teanna FR Lipscomb 26.12 25.30 1.9 1
10 Cole, Jaida SO Usc Upstate 25.84 25.42 1.9 1
11 Bradley, Courtney JR Usc Upstate 25.08 25.58 1.7 2
12 Simpkins, Jirah FR Kennesaw Sta 24.95 25.92 1.7 2
13 McMurray, Abbey SR Lipscomb 25.49 26.56 1.9 1
14 Griffin, Rion FR Usc Upstate 27.26 27.90 1.9 1
15 Henshaw, Mary JR New Jersey I 29.56 28.78 1.9 1
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 53.60 2013 Courtney Walker, JU
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Oliver, Diaja SR Kennesaw Sta 56.08 55.34 2 10
2 Slayton, Maileka SR Kennesaw Sta 57.09 55.65 2 8
3 Grimes, Hallie JR North Florid 55.17 55.71 2 6
4 Fant, Tionna FR Kennesaw Sta 56.55 55.73 2 4
5 Jordon, Kayla SO Usc Upstate 57.08 56.10 2 2
6 Paulina, Elisabeth SO New Jersey I 56.94 56.41 2 1
7 Gray, Crystal SR Kennesaw Sta 57.33 56.79 2
8 Bradley, Courtney JR Usc Upstate 57.36 57.39 2
9 Garrett, Ayanna FR New Jersey I 1:00.71 1:00.03 2
10 Griffin, Rion FR Usc Upstate 1:03.19 1:00.66 1
11 Hoglin, Brianne JR Lipscomb 1:04.16 1:03.93 1
-- Moss, Rosa SO New Jersey I 1:04.86 DNF 1
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 2:07.34 2015 Joyce Mattagliano, KSU
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Philbert, Vanessa SR North Florid 2:11.61 2:10.02 2 10
2 Assinzo, Mary Jeanne FR Jacksonville 2:10.71 2:10.71 2 8
3 Kemper, Kacey JR Lipscomb 2:11.56 2:11.20 2 6
4 Rodriguez, Morgan SR North Florid 2:13.83 2:11.79 2 4
5 Zeller, Skye FR North Florid 2:12.64 2:19.20 2 2
6 King, Kaitlin SR North Florid 2:18.16 2:20.90 2 1
7 Jackson, Essence SR Usc Upstate 2:16.24 2:22.19 2
8 Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi SR Usc Upstate 2:23.18 2:27.03 2
9 Jennette, Libby JR Usc Upstate 2:34.37 2:31.04 1
10 Moss, Rosa SO New Jersey I 2:36.98 2:34.08 1
11 Regan, Allison FR New Jersey I 2:52.53 1
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 4:18.08 2009 Heidi Dahl, ESTU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kemper, Kacey JR Lipscomb 4:28.29 4:28.70 10
2 Kidane, Kidan SR Kennesaw Sta 4:30.67 4:34.19 8
3 Bianchini, Katie SR Lipscomb 4:36.53 4:40.44 6
4 Thyfault, Mary Kate JR North Florid 4:45.65 4
5 Hesse, Kelli SR New Jersey I 4:58.97 5:00.55 2
6 Kolesnitchenko, Anastasi SR Usc Upstate 5:01.74 5:01.74 1
7 Payne, Nia SR Usc Upstate 5:25.90 5:09.30
8 Warren, Kelsey JR Usc Upstate 5:09.81 5:20.18
9 Dilley, Ashton SO Usc Upstate 5:17.14 5:26.76
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 16:21.96 2004 Heather Lee, Cam
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Meyer, Eden JR North Florid 16:57.19 16:58.97 10
2 Kidane, Kidan SR Kennesaw Sta 17:03.86 17:17.94 8
3 Bianchini, Katie SR Lipscomb 17:36.25 6
4 Sperry, Katie JR Lipscomb 17:49.62 17:44.60 4
5 Losito, Clare SO Lipscomb 17:17.53 17:46.88 2
6 Meyer, Grace JR North Florid 17:21.96 17:52.40 1
7 Owens, Hannah SO Lipscomb 17:26.12 18:09.76
8 Carpenter, Audrey SO North Florid 17:51.36 18:29.38
9 Holland, Brianne SO Lipscomb 18:54.65 19:58.87
10 Jostes, Leah JR Usc Upstate 19:26.66 20:14.12
11 Chavez, Alicia FR Usc Upstate 20:43.35 20:32.08
12 Lewis, Ruby SO Usc Upstate 20:53.01 20:40.86
13 Gandy, Storm-Alexis JR Usc Upstate 20:30.76 20:45.56
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 13.16 2013 Shanique Walker, JU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Powell, Jocselyn JR Kennesaw Sta 13.51 13.35 1.2 10
2 Oja, Laura-Maria SR Kennesaw Sta 13.84 13.54 1.2 8
3 Holton, Kennedy JR Usc Upstate 14.10 13.89 1.2 6
4 Hearn, Tianna JR North Florid 14.09 14.07 1.2 4
5 Myslinski, Emily SO Jacksonville 14.36 14.14 1.2 2
6 McKinnon, Zakirra SO Kennesaw Sta 14.14 14.20 1.2 1
7 Sykes, Destinie SR Usc Upstate 14.62 14.36 1.2
8 Simpkins, Jirah FR Kennesaw Sta 14.61 15.03 1.2
9 Newby, Abby SR Lipscomb 15.81 15.37 1.2
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 58.52 2016 Jocselyn Powell, KSU
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Powell, Jocselyn JR Kennesaw Sta 58.14 59.23 2 10
2 Thomas, Dollitia JR Kennesaw Sta 1:01.27 1:00.20 2 8
3 Hearn, Tianna JR North Florid 1:00.96 1:00.67 2 6
4 McKinnon, Zakirra SO Kennesaw Sta 1:03.08 1:01.41 2 4
5 Holton, Kennedy JR Usc Upstate 1:02.21 1:01.81 2 2
6 Watkins, Jessica FR Kennesaw Sta 1:06.51 1:03.75 1 1
7 Sykes, Destinie SR Usc Upstate 1:03.42 1:04.20 2
8 Washburn, Louisa FR North Florid 1:04.58 1:04.97 2
9 Oja, Laura-Maria SR Kennesaw Sta 1:04.91 1:05.07 2
10 Roche, Partricia JR New Jersey I 1:07.10 1:05.99 1
11 Newby, Abby SR Lipscomb 1:08.30 1:06.03 1
12 Cunningham, Elizabeth FR North Florid 1:05.34 1:06.41 2
13 Morgan, Sarah FR New Jersey I 1:11.01 1:10.51 1
14 Wagner, Sarah SR Lipscomb 1:15.71 1:16.00 1
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 44.63 2013 Kennesaw State, KSU
Davis, Whittle, White, Wood
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennesaw State 'A' 45.48 44.64 10
1) Oja, Laura-Maria SR 2) Wood, Hannah SR
3) Simpkins, Jirah FR 4) Peppers, Keaghan FR
2 Jacksonville 'A' 45.82 45.45 8
1) Guerra, Victoria FR 2) Baldwin, Jacquelyn SO
3) Smiling, Shalah FR 4) Bowald, Brittany SO
3 Usc Upstate 'A' 47.56 46.71 6
1) Burse, Jazmine SO 2) Cole, Jaida SO
3) Bradley, Courtney JR 4) Holton, Kennedy JR
4 New Jersey Institute 'A' 50.01 49.29 4
1) Garrett, Ayanna FR 2) DeCristofaro, Cristina SR
3) Roche, Partricia JR 4) Paulina, Elisabeth SO
5 Lipscomb 'A' 50.00 49.67 2
1) Jules, Teanna FR 2) McMurray, Abbey SR
3) Newby, Abby SR 4) Perine, Bridget SR
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 3:40.69 2011 Jacksonville, JU
Freeman, Rolle, Davenport, Singleton
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:42.79 3:43.86 10
1) Oliver, Diaja SR 2) Powell, Jocselyn JR
3) Gray, Crystal SR 4) Thomas, Dollitia JR
2 North Florida 'A' 3:46.99 3:48.15 8
1) Hearn, Tianna JR 2) Rodriguez, Morgan SR
3) Philbert, Vanessa SR 4) Grimes, Hallie JR
3 Usc Upstate 'A' 4:00.85 3:53.17 6
1) Bradley, Courtney JR 2) Holton, Kennedy JR
3) Jackson, Essence SR 4) Jordon, Kayla SO
4 New Jersey Institute 'A' 4:05.29 3:57.14 4
1) Roche, Partricia JR 2) DeCristofaro, Cristina SR
3) Garrett, Ayanna FR 4) Paulina, Elisabeth SO
5 Lipscomb 'A' 4:06.99 4:08.99 2
1) Newby, Abby SR 2) Hoglin, Brianne JR
3) Perine, Bridget SR 4) Kemper, Kacey JR
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.39, 1.44, 1.49, 1.54, 1.59, 1.64, 1.69, 1.73, 1.76, 1.79,1.82
ASUN Meet: * 1.81m 2005 Ann Larsen, UCF
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tarvide, Julija FR Kennesaw Sta 1.73m 1.74m 5-08.50 10
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74 1.77
PPP PPP PPP PPP O XO O XXX
2 Young, Alyssa JR North Florid 1.73m 1.71m 5-07.25 8
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP PPP O O O XXX
3 Gray, Jordan SO Kennesaw Sta 1.71m 1.71m 5-07.25 6
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71 1.74
PPP PPP O O O XXO XXX
4 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw Sta 1.70m 1.66m 5-05.25 4
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO XXX
5 Ellis, Alexandra SR North Florid 1.55m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP O O O XXX
5 Simpkins, Jirah FR Kennesaw Sta 1.58m 1.61m 5-03.25 1.50
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP PPP O O XXX
7 Martin, Dominique FR Kennesaw Sta 1.63m 1.61m 5-03.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66
PPP PPP XXO XO XXX
8 Steele, Breondra JR Usc Upstate 1.65m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP PPP XO XXX
9 Newton, Khorri FR North Florid 1.55m 1.56m 5-01.25
1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61
PPP O XXO XXX
10 Daramola, Esther FR New Jersey I 1.48m 1.46m 4-09.50
1.46 1.51
XO XXX
-- DeCristofaro, Cristina SR New Jersey I 1.43m NH
1.46
XXX
Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 12.91m 2016 Stormm Phillips, JU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Sykes, Destinie SR Usc Upstate 11.88m 12.56m 1.4 41-02.50 10
FOUL(1.2) 11.60m(1.8) 12.25m(2.3) 12.14m(2.2) 12.41m(2.0) 12.56m(1.4)
2 Campbell, Morgan SR Kennesaw Sta 12.39m 12.24m 2.2 40-02.00 8
FOUL(2.4) 12.24m(2.2) 12.03m(1.2) FOUL(2.4) 11.86m(2.5) 12.20m(1.6)
3 Bowald, Brittany SO Jacksonville 12.34m 11.88m 2.3 38-11.75 6
11.82m(1.9) FOUL(1.8) 11.88m(2.3) 11.77m(1.2) FOUL(1.7) FOUL(1.1)
4 Reed, Fallon SR Kennesaw Sta 12.00m 11.77m 1.6 38-07.50 4
FOUL(1.2) FOUL(1.5) 11.16m(2.7) 10.90m(1.8) 11.77m(1.6) FOUL(1.4)
5 Berryman, Trezha SO Kennesaw Sta 11.72m 11.47m 1.2 37-07.75 2
FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.9) 11.31m(1.4) 11.35m(1.5) 11.41m(1.9) 11.47m(1.2)
6 Chanase, Abigail FR Kennesaw Sta 11.60m 11.34m 2.6 37-02.50 1
FOUL(2.1) 11.34m(2.6) 11.13m(1.0) 11.10m(1.2) 11.13m(2.2) 11.22m(1.2)
7 Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw Sta 11.11m 1.7 36-05.50
10.56m(1.1) 10.85m(0.9) 10.85m(3.0) 10.84m(1.8) 11.11m(1.7) 10.82m(2.1)
Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 52.58m 2016 Kree Clark, JU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Turner, Samantha SR Jacksonville 47.76m 48.52m 159-02 10
48.37m 46.57m 48.52m FOUL 45.05m 46.15m
2 Parker, Noelle SO Jacksonville 36.74m 40.79m 133-10 8
40.79m FOUL 38.46m 38.63m 38.37m 34.75m
3 Brown, Kayln SO Usc Upstate 40.75m 40.33m 132-04 6
37.23m 40.22m 38.03m 40.33m 35.65m 37.74m
4 Mincey, Kiana JR Kennesaw Sta 34.93m 39.14m 128-05 4
37.09m 39.14m FOUL FOUL 36.72m FOUL
5 Douglas, Megan FR Kennesaw Sta 41.56m 38.31m 125-08 2
33.85m 37.76m 36.09m 38.31m 38.01m 37.24m
6 Gray, Jordan SO Kennesaw Sta 30.10m 37.37m 122-07 1
27.59m 37.33m 37.37m 31.80m 25.99m FOUL
7 Seldon, Nia FR Kennesaw Sta 31.66m 36.13m 118-06
31.90m 29.61m 36.13m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Makins-Null, Autumn FR Jacksonville 28.91m 33.58m 110-02
33.58m 30.53m 31.72m
9 Chesonis, Kiersten SO New Jersey I 32.12m 31.04m 101-10
29.48m 31.04m 29.55m
10 Pileckaite, Greta JR Kennesaw Sta 36.62m 29.72m 97-06
FOUL 29.72m FOUL
Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 49.42m 2016 Marija Bogavac, KSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gray, Jordan SO Kennesaw Sta 37.04m 39.45m 129-05 10
37.55m 39.45m 38.80m 33.05m 35.85m 36.07m
2 Mitchko, Alyssa FR New Jersey I 39.74m 39.12m 128-04 8
37.63m 37.28m 39.12m 35.50m 33.53m 37.45m
3 Scivetti, Alisa FR New Jersey I 37.52m 37.63m 123-05 6
FOUL 37.63m 31.39m FOUL 34.72m 37.42m
4 Myslinski, Emily SO Jacksonville 36.89m 35.94m 117-11 4
35.03m 34.91m 35.85m FOUL 25.45m 35.94m
5 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw Sta 31.84m 32.99m 108-03 2
32.99m 31.34m 30.74m 29.25m 30.92m 29.80m
6 Chesonis, Kiersten SO New Jersey I 31.57m 32.42m 106-04 1
FOUL 32.42m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Nolan, Giovanna SO New Jersey I 36.28m 31.63m 103-09
22.87m 31.63m FOUL 27.59m FOUL 30.80m
8 Newton, Khorri FR North Florid 28.31m 28.05m 92-00
28.05m 20.18m 27.09m
9 Ellis, Alexandra SR North Florid 32.93m 28.00m 91-10
FOUL 19.68m 28.00m
10 Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw Sta 31.89m 27.65m 90-08
FOUL 27.65m 27.55m
Heptathlon: #7 Women 800 Meter Run Heptathlon
=======================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 2:24.86 2012 Katerina Vodova, KSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Gray, Jordan SO Kennesaw Sta 2:27.28 727
2 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw Sta 2:28.39 713
3 Myslinski, Emily SO Jacksonville 2:31.55 674
4 Watkins, Jessica FR Kennesaw Sta 2:35.15 630
5 Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw Sta 2:44.76 519
6 Burse, Jazmine SO Usc Upstate 2:48.41 480
7 Daramola, Esther FR New Jersey I 3:10.34 275
Heptathlon: #5 Women Long Jump Heptathlon
======================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 6.15m 2008 Natasha Harvey, JU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
======================================================================================
1 Gray, Jordan SO Kennesaw Sta 6.12m 2.1 20-01.00 887
6.02m(1.1) 6.12m(2.1) 6.11m(1.5)
2 Watkins, Jessica FR Kennesaw Sta 5.56m 1.9 18-03.00 717
5.30m(1.7) 5.56m(1.9) FOUL
3 Myslinski, Emily SO Jacksonville 5.23m 1.3 17-02.00 623
FOUL FOUL 5.23m(1.3)
4 Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw Sta 5.18m 0.6 17-00.00 609
5.18m(0.6) 5.12m(1.0) 5.09m(1.6)
5 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw Sta 5.09m 0.6 16-08.50 584
5.09m(0.6) FOUL 4.96m(1.7)
6 Burse, Jazmine SO Usc Upstate 4.74m 0.3 15-06.75 490
4.55m(0.2) 4.74m(0.3) 4.67m(1.2)
7 Daramola, Esther FR New Jersey I 4.51m 1.4 14-09.75 431
4.51m(1.4) 4.45m(2.2) 4.35m(1.6)
Heptathlon: #6 Women Javelin Throw Heptathlon
=================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 36.70m 2012 Christie Leverette, KSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Gray, Jordan SO Kennesaw Sta 39.02m* 128-00 649
38.06m 36.82m 39.02m
2 Robinson, Shakedra SR Kennesaw Sta 34.44m 113-00 561
29.95m 34.44m 33.79m
3 Myslinski, Emily SO Jacksonville 33.45m 109-09 542
33.16m FOUL 33.45m
4 Starks, Alexis SO Kennesaw Sta 28.14m 92-04 441
27.42m 28.14m FOUL
5 Burse, Jazmine SO Usc Upstate 23.84m 78-02 361
23.84m 22.54m 22.52m
6 Watkins, Jessica FR Kennesaw Sta 23.71m 77-09 358
23.05m FOUL 23.71m
7 Daramola, Esther FR New Jersey I 16.18m 53-01 218
16.18m 14.22m 15.86m
Men 100 Meter Dash
=====================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 10.29 2013 Ifrish Alberg, ETSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Bolden, Cameron FR Kennesaw Sta 10.75 10.42 2.7 10
2 Nichols, Chandler FR Kennesaw Sta 10.80 10.56 2.7 8
3 Amaar, Ahmed FR Lipscomb 10.75 10.63 2.7 6
4 Singleton, Terrell SR Kennesaw Sta 10.87 10.74 2.7 4
5 Watkins, Wes FR Kennesaw Sta 10.99 10.85 2.7 2
6 Leung, Daniel JR New Jersey I 11.05 10.90 2.7 1
7 Skwiat, Joe SR New Jersey I 12.27 11.74 2.7
8 Jamison, Patrick JR Usc Upstate 10.87 12.40 2.7
Men 200 Meter Dash
========================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 20.68 2013 Tucker Peabody, Lip
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind H# Points
========================================================================================
1 Bolden, Cameron FR Kennesaw Sta 21.51 21.35 1.6 2 10
2 Amaar, Ahmed FR Lipscomb 21.67 21.41 1.6 2 8
3 Grant, Nick SO Kennesaw Sta 21.79 21.79 1.6 2 6
4 Robb, Desmond SR North Florid 22.36 21.81 1.6 2 4
5 Nichols, Chandler FR Kennesaw Sta 21.64 21.83 1.6 2 2
6 Watkins, Wes FR Kennesaw Sta 22.70 22.55 1.6 2 1
7 Jamison, Patrick JR Usc Upstate 21.86 22.75 1.6 2
8 Leung, Daniel JR New Jersey I 22.90 22.76 0.7 1
9 Conover, Theodore JR New Jersey I 24.14 24.32 0.7 1
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 47.00 2014 Jalil Braxton, KSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jamison, Patrick JR Usc Upstate 48.74 47.40 10
2 Robb, Desmond SR North Florid 48.93 47.79 8
3 Womack, Jonathon SO Kennesaw Sta 48.18 48.09 6
4 Canamare, Braden SO Kennesaw Sta 48.30 48.14 4
5 Budhu, Ryan FR New Jersey I 50.39 49.23 2 49.222
6 Escobar, George FR North Florid 49.22 49.23 1 49.229
7 Grant, Nick SO Kennesaw Sta 49.32 49.35
8 Livinus, Collins FR Usc Upstate 49.28 49.92
9 Merdan, Ali FR New Jersey I 52.26 51.06
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 1:49.29 2013 Cameron Thomas, Upst
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Speer, Ryan SO Lipscomb 1:50.96 1:50.14 2 10
2 Morgan, Nathan FR Lipscomb 1:52.81 1:50.40 2 8
3 Ray, Austin SO Lipscomb 1:54.19 1:51.50 2 6
4 Robin, Chris SO North Florid 1:53.17 1:52.05 2 4
5 James, Rayford JR North Florid 1:53.54 1:52.96 2 2
6 Acuna, Cristian SR North Florid 1:53.52 1:54.43 2 1
7 Lenart, Daniel SR Lipscomb 1:54.35 1:55.80 2
8 Onubogu, Joseph FR New Jersey I 1:58.70 1:57.07 1
9 Mealing, Roman JR Usc Upstate 1:56.67 1:57.13 1
10 Miles, Marcus SO Usc Upstate 2:01.03 1:58.21 1
11 Jones, Dorian SO Usc Upstate 1:53.59 1:59.06 2
12 Stathis, Constantine JR North Florid 1:55.00 1:59.27 2
13 Budhu, Ryan FR New Jersey I 1:57.08 2:09.28 1
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 3:49.60 2014 Simeon Roberts, ETSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Juan JR Lipscomb 3:49.51 3:49.72 10
2 Stahl, Tyler JR North Florid 3:44.79 3:50.01 8
3 Timm, Fynn SO North Florid 3:49.73 3:50.71 6
4 Poyner, Jacob JR Lipscomb 3:49.35 3:51.28 4
5 Israel, Zach FR Lipscomb 4:00.99 3:55.18 2
6 Ayers, Andrew SO Lipscomb 3:58.98 3:55.32 1
7 Jones, Dorian SO Usc Upstate 3:53.08 3:57.95
8 Sultanov, Sem FR North Florid 3:57.19 4:00.49
9 Russell, Michael SO New Jersey I 4:13.22 4:12.82
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 14:36.13 2009 Kenneth Rotich, ETSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gonzalez, Juan JR Lipscomb 14:13.29 14:37.71 10
2 Hort, Brad JR North Florid 14:30.38 14:40.37 8
3 Stahl, Tyler JR North Florid 14:48.72 14:40.47 6
4 Poyner, Jacob JR Lipscomb 14:20.48 14:41.46 4
5 Kunes, Kaleb FR Lipscomb 15:02.12 14:52.77 2
6 Perkins, Noah FR North Florid 14:52.69 14:59.90 1
7 Kountourogiannis, Theodo SR Usc Upstate 14:52.61 15:03.35
8 Glogovsky, Owen FR Lipscomb 15:00.29 15:11.03
9 Eubanks, Griffin SR Usc Upstate 15:06.29 15:32.06
10 Hampton, Chase FR Lipscomb 15:10.57 15:43.32
11 Lewis, Ereck SO Usc Upstate 15:48.56 16:03.89
12 Love, Alex SR Usc Upstate 15:20.57 16:08.83
13 Hernandez, Abraham SO Usc Upstate 15:51.67 16:22.65
-- Langenberg, Bradley JR North Florid 15:58.03 DNF
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=====================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 13.96 2016 Kendall Parks(2012), Wayne Newman(2016, KSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
=====================================================================================
1 Singleton, Terrell SR Kennesaw Sta 14.36 13.92* 0.6 10
2 Akindele, Dayo SO Kennesaw Sta 14.00 14.05 0.6 8
3 Newman, Wayne JR Lipscomb 13.99 14.10 0.6 6
4 Watkins, Wes FR Kennesaw Sta 14.77 14.63 0.6 4
5 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw Sta 14.44 14.80 0.6 2
6 Walker, Noah FR Usc Upstate 14.96 14.99 0.6 1
7 Saunders, Tanner SO Usc Upstate 15.15 15.02 0.6
8 Collins, Ronald SR Usc Upstate 15.45 15.55 0.6
-- Nzegwu, Lawson FR New Jersey I 15.09 DNF 0.6
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 51.59 2016 Wayne Newman, Lipscomb
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Newman, Wayne JR Lipscomb 52.49 51.96 10
2 Singleton, Terrell SR Kennesaw Sta 53.55 52.80 8
3 Walker, Noah FR Usc Upstate 54.17 52.96 6
4 Saunders, Tanner SO Usc Upstate 52.85 53.46 4
5 Tandy, DeAshton FR Kennesaw Sta 55.17 55.38 2
6 Prasek, Chris SO New Jersey I 59.48 58.81 1
7 Collins, Ronald SR Usc Upstate 58.66 59.11
-- Spenser, Kadeem FR New Jersey I 57.48 DNF
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 40.41 2012 ETSU, ETSU
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennesaw State 'A' 40.91 41.01 10
1) Singleton, Terrell SR 2) Blassingame, Sean JR
3) Nichols, Chandler FR 4) Bolden, Cameron FR
2 Lipscomb 'A' 42.63 42.39 8
1) Belloni, Brandon FR 2) Amaar, Ahmed FR
3) Newman, Wayne JR 4) Beckwith, Aaron SR
3 New Jersey Institute 'A' 43.37 42.61 6
1) Leung, Daniel JR 2) Spenser, Kadeem FR
3) Merdan, Ali FR 4) Banahene, Kwadwo SR
4 North Florida 'A' 43.54 4
1) Robin, Chris SO 2) Escobar, George FR
3) Acuna, Cristian SR 4) Robb, Desmond SR
-- Usc Upstate 'A' 42.38 DNF
1) Walker, Noah FR 2) Saunders, Tanner SO
3) Livinus, Collins FR 4) Collins, Ronald SR
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 3:12.05 1998 Troy, Troy
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Kennesaw State 'A' 3:16.82 3:13.65 10
1) Canamare, Braden SO 2) Womack, Jonathon SO
3) Grant, Nick SO 4) Mulder, Joshua SR
2 Lipscomb 'A' 3:21.94 3:14.84 8
1) Ray, Austin SO 2) Morgan, Nathan FR
3) Speer, Ryan SO 4) Newman, Wayne JR
3 North Florida 'A' 3:16.74 3:15.02 6
1) Robin, Chris SO 2) Escobar, George FR
3) Acuna, Cristian SR 4) Robb, Desmond SR
4 New Jersey Institute 'A' 3:26.94 3:22.71 4
1) Merdan, Ali FR 2) Prasek, Chris SO
3) Onubogu, Joseph FR 4) Budhu, Ryan FR
5 Usc Upstate 'A' 3:23.80 2
1) Mealing, Roman JR 2) Miles, Marcus SO
3) Walker, Noah FR 4) Saunders, Tanner SO
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86, 1.91, 1.96, 2.01, 2.06, 2.11
2.14, 2.17
ASUN Meet: * 2.17m 2016 Andre Dorsey/Bobby Harris, KSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Akindele, Dayo SO Kennesaw Sta 1.90m 6-02.75 10
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
PPP PPP PPP PPP XO PPP XXX
2 Bradford, Tariq FR Kennesaw Sta 1.85m 1.85m 6-00.75 8
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP PPP O O XXX
3 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw Sta 1.93m 1.85m 6-00.75 6
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP O XPP PXO XXX
4 Al-Khaliq, Qwazon FR Kennesaw Sta 1.83m 1.85m 6-00.75 4
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
PPP PPP XXO XXO XXX
5 Mulder, Joshua SR Kennesaw Sta 1.90m 1.80m 5-10.75 2
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
PPP O XO XXX
6 Feknous, Issa FR New Jersey I 1.84m 1.80m 5-10.75 1
1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85
XO XO XO XXX
7 Skwiat, Joe SR New Jersey I 1.70m 5-07.00
1.70 1.75
XO XXX
Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================================
7 to final
ASUN Meet: * 15.72m 2013 Andre Dorsey, KSU
Name Year School Seed Finals Wind Points
===============================================================================================
1 Akindele, Dayo SO Kennesaw Sta 15.39m 15.20m 6.2 49-10.50 10
15.20m(6.2) PASS FOUL(2.8) PASS 15.19m(1.7) FOUL(3.7)
2 Al-Khaliq, Qwazon FR Kennesaw Sta 14.91m 15.14m 2.9 49-08.25 8
FOUL(3.9) 15.14m(2.9) FOUL(2.8) 13.42m(2.0) FOUL(4.8) 14.73m(5.6)
3 Bradford, Tariq FR Kennesaw Sta 14.49m 14.43m 4.8 47-04.25 6
FOUL(2.5) FOUL(2.9) 14.43m(4.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(1.5) 13.95m(3.9)
4 Banahene, Kwadwo SR New Jersey I 14.13m 13.98m 3.7 45-10.50 4
12.89m(3.3) 13.47m(6.2) 13.98m(3.7) 13.16m(6.1) 13.78m(5.3) 12.78m(2.6)
5 Skwiat, Joe SR New Jersey I 13.20m 13.28m 5.5 43-07.00 2
13.14m(0.5) 13.14m(1.3) FOUL(2.7) 13.24m(3.6) 13.28m(5.5) 13.02m(1.8)
-- Bapoupeleh, Benjamin SO Usc Upstate 13.25m FOUL
FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.2) FOUL(3.5)
-- Anderson, Kiyani FR Kennesaw Sta 13.36m FOUL
FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.7)
-- Belloni, Brandon FR Lipscomb 12.65m FOUL
FOUL(3.0) PASS FOUL(2.8)
Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================================
7 to final
ASUN Meet: * 52.53m 2012 Kenneth Sugishita, Upst
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 Tucker, Fabeon SR Kennesaw Sta 51.02m 53.11m* 174-03 10
49.14m 53.11m FOUL FOUL 48.58m FOUL
2 Anderson, Drew FR Kennesaw Sta 44.03m 44.68m 146-07 8
43.36m FOUL FOUL FOUL 44.68m FOUL
3 McConville, Chuck SO Kennesaw Sta 43.12m 41.70m 136-10 6
40.79m 39.59m FOUL FOUL 41.70m FOUL
4 Hinkle, Kade JR Lipscomb 39.99m 41.17m 135-01 4
FOUL 40.84m FOUL 37.63m 39.74m 41.17m
5 Gara, Sawyer SO New Jersey I 40.51m 39.18m 128-06 2
37.80m FOUL 39.18m 36.99m FOUL 36.71m
6 Haraka, Michael SO New Jersey I 38.83m 38.81m 127-04 1
36.03m 37.56m 35.85m 38.39m 37.88m 38.81m
7 McKune, Daniel JR Kennesaw Sta 37.53m 123-01
35.76m 37.13m 37.53m FOUL FOUL 35.35m
8 Forrester, William SO New Jersey I 37.53m 37.31m 122-05
36.54m 36.84m 37.31m
9 Hatten, Bryson SO Usc Upstate 34.46m 33.35m 109-05
33.35m 33.32m 32.59m
-- Mosley, Jaquille SO Usc Upstate 36.22m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Onyirimba, Darren SO Kennesaw Sta FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================================
7 to final
ASUN Meet: * 64.28m 2008 Jerel Langley, GWU
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
==========================================================================================
1 McNamara, Erick SO New Jersey I 53.32m 50.43m 165-05 10
48.76m 46.52m FOUL 50.43m FOUL 48.05m
2 Tucker, Fabeon SR Kennesaw Sta 49.74m 50.18m 164-07 8
46.72m 45.48m FOUL 50.09m FOUL 50.18m
3 Singer, David SR New Jersey I 46.30m 49.59m 162-08 6
46.16m 49.06m 46.15m 48.79m 48.77m 49.59m
4 Gould, Calvin SO New Jersey I 47.54m 156-00 4
47.54m 45.23m 41.90m 44.15m 44.75m 44.84m
5 Lott, David FR Kennesaw Sta 42.80m 46.72m 153-03 2
46.72m FOUL PASS 40.52m FOUL PASS
6 Mulder, Joshua SR Kennesaw Sta 51.80m 44.97m 147-06 1
44.75m 44.84m 44.97m FOUL FOUL 44.26m
7 Forrester, William SO New Jersey I 48.37m 43.79m 143-08
43.79m FOUL 42.49m 40.21m FOUL FOUL
8 Arnold, Hunter SR Kennesaw Sta 40.92m 43.47m 142-07
43.47m 40.67m 40.45m
9 Hinkle, Kade JR Lipscomb 38.18m 42.51m 139-06
40.87m 42.51m 40.03m
10 Mosley, Jaquille SO Usc Upstate 43.82m 42.31m 138-10
39.10m 42.31m 41.49m
11 Gavin, Patrick SR New Jersey I 43.03m 40.11m 131-07
40.11m 37.75m 37.66m
12 Akindele, Dayo SO Kennesaw Sta 43.25m 36.94m 121-02
FOUL 36.94m FOUL
13 Beckwith, Aaron SR Lipscomb 37.29m 36.47m 119-08
36.47m 36.42m 35.55m
14 Hatten, Bryson SO Usc Upstate 36.70m 32.35m 106-02
FOUL 32.35m 31.33m
Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon
=======================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 4:22.24 2013 Justin Howell, KSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lott, David FR Kennesaw Sta 4:51.06 612
2 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw Sta 5:16.02 471
3 Mulder, Joshua SR Kennesaw Sta 5:27.52 412
4 Vemuri, Sidharth FR New Jersey I 5:40.44 349
5 Feknous, Issa FR New Jersey I 5:40.48 349
Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon
============================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 14.31 2016 Bilal Abdullah, KSU
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Mulder, Joshua SR Kennesaw Sta 14.52 2.7 908
2 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw Sta 14.70 2.7 886
3 Lott, David FR Kennesaw Sta 15.58 2.7 781
4 Vemuri, Sidharth FR New Jersey I 16.59 2.7 668
5 Feknous, Issa FR New Jersey I 20.79 2.7 289
Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon
=================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 4.75m 2010 Jordan Briggs, ETSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mulder, Joshua SR Kennesaw Sta 5.00m* 16-04.75 910
3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 5.10
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP XXO PPP PPP PPP XO PPP PPP XO PPP O XO XXX
2 Feknous, Issa FR New Jersey I 3.70m 12-01.50 535
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80
PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O XO XXX
3 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw Sta 3.60m 11-09.75 509
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP O O XO XO O XXX
4 Lott, David FR Kennesaw Sta 3.00m 9-10.00 357
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30
PPP PPP PPP PPP O PPP PPP XXX
5 Vemuri, Sidharth FR New Jersey I 2.80m 9-02.25 309
2.60 2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00
XO PPP XXO PPP XXX
Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 39.35m 2015 Kaarel Mangusson, KSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mulder, Joshua SR Kennesaw Sta 35.99m 118-01 584
35.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Lott, David FR Kennesaw Sta 32.69m 107-03 518
27.37m 32.69m 32.35m
3 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw Sta 29.33m 96-03 451
29.33m FOUL 28.27m
4 Feknous, Issa FR New Jersey I 25.41m 83-04 375
23.78m 25.41m 18.36m
5 Vemuri, Sidharth FR New Jersey I 24.74m 81-02 362
22.79m 24.74m 24.37m
Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon
=================================================================================
ASUN Meet: * 56.19m 2011 Matt Baum, KSU
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mulder, Joshua SR Kennesaw Sta 45.47m 149-02 522
44.32m 41.26m 45.47m
2 Williams, Paris FR Kennesaw Sta 44.36m 145-06 506
41.75m 40.97m 44.36m
3 Lott, David FR Kennesaw Sta 42.19m 138-05 474
35.88m 37.26m 42.19m
4 Feknous, Issa FR New Jersey I 38.01m 124-08 413
31.13m 33.40m 38.01m
5 Vemuri, Sidharth FR New Jersey I 33.78m 110-10 353
30.46m 32.50m 33.78m
Women - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kennesaw State 274.50 2) Jacksonville 133
3) North Florida 92.50 4) Lipscomb 74
5) USC Upstate 48 6) New Jersey Institute 27
Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Kennesaw State 327 2) Lipscomb 131
3) North Florida 103 4) New Jersey Institute 59
5) USC Upstate 25
|